It's Car Wash

Privacy Policy

This statement of Privacy is applicable for itscarwash.com (our “Website”) and Dobiva LLC (“Us”, “We”), and regulates the collection and use of data.

The Privacy Policy has been compiled to help people who are concerned about the way in which their “personally identifiable data’ (PII) is being utilized online. PII is as defined by US privacy laws and in information security is information that can be used by itself or in conjunction with other data to locate, identify, or locate one individual, or to locate an individual’s identity in the context of.

Read our privacy policies carefully to gain a thorough comprehension of the way we collect and use, as well as how we secure or otherwise deal with your Personally Identifiable information in accordance the terms of the privacy policies on our website. The Website has been built to be in compliance with US law and also legislation such as the EU General Data Protection Regulation, EU legislation with regards to the protection of data and user privacy. The website’s compliance to this law implies that it is in compliance with the protection of data and user privacy regulations enacted by EU territories and countries as well.

When you use itscarwash.com by using itscarwash.com, you consent to the practices for data collection as described in the Privacy Policy.

Please be aware that your use of our Services and Website is subject to specific third party terms and conditions as well as privacy policies, which include but not only third party web-based storage.

You acknowledge to the fact that Dobiva LLC is not responsible for any third-party conditions and terms, and also the use they make of your data.

Unless otherwise stated unless otherwise stated, the Privacy Policy only deals with the communication and use of data that is collected from Dobiva LLC.

If you’re under 16 years old, you must get parental permission prior to making use of itscarwash.com.

We’ve made the Privacy Policy as simple as possible. If you’re not familiar with terms such as cookies or IP addresses, browsers and so on. Please read more about the terms first.

CONSENT

When you visit our website You agree to the use and collection of your personal information in accordance with the terms in the Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service .

WHO IS COLLECTING DATA?

Dobiva LLC uses Third Party Data Processing services like Google Analytics (as described below) to collect information from itscarwash.com.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM THE PEOPLE THAT VISIT OUR BLOG OR WEBSITE?

We employ “Third Party Data Processing” services to collect information from itscarwash.com.

The information gathered by itscarwash.com includes:

Information about your personal computer, and your visits to and usage of this site (including the location of your computer, the browser version and type Operating system version and type and referral source, which site you visited duration of your visits, pages visited page views, site navigation routes and usage of the service);

The information above is taken from Google Analytics. The information collected is aggregated and not used to track you individually. This is statistical information about our website visitors and their use of our website. The data collected by this statistical analysis does not reveal any personal information in any way.

There is no requirement to provide us with any personal details to be able to use itscarwash.com.

When you visit our Website it is anonymous. We might track the IP address of your computer (the Internet address of your computer) to provide us with an idea of the pages you access on our website, however we won’t link your IP address with your personal data. As with sites, our one could use a common technology known as”cookies “cookie” to collect information about your use of the website. You can read more”cookies” and the “Use of Cookies” below for more details.

If you want to contact us, or ask for additional information, you can do so by filling out an inquiry form, we could obtain details about you including your email address and name. When you fill out a form, you could be asked to input details such as your email address, name, or other information that you choose to give us to improve your experience. You agree to our access and use of such details (personally identified or otherwise). The email will be sent to email address that is using the services that is provided by Google (gmail) and our web hosting provider. If you reach us through the contact form located on Our contact us webpage, or an email address that you click on, the information provided by you will be saved on our website. We will not use your data in any way other than to answer your inquiry or comment, and to provide you with the service you might have asked for. We are able to delete any email at your request.

Information regarding your computer’s hardware and software can be collected automatically by itscarwash.com. It can collect information such as the type of browser, domain names access times, access times, and referring websites. The information is used to improve the running for the services, in order to maintain the quality of the service and also to provide general information regarding the usage of itscarwash.com.

You may also decide to give us additional personal information as part of the use of this site for example, when you comment on blog posts. We suggest that you not include personal details in the actual comment area of any blog post comment that you post on our website.

Be aware that if you divulge personal information such as your name or sensitive information through public message boards like Disqus (disqus.com which is which is a third-party site) and itscarwash.com the information you disclose could be viewed and used by other users.

Dobiva LLC encourages you to look over the privacy policies of the websites you decide to link from itscarwash.com to know how these websites collect, process and share your personal information. Dobiva LLC is not responsible for privacy policies or any other information on websites that aren’t part of itscarwash.com.

WHEN DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION?

We collect your information when you visit our site or fill in details in our web-site.

HOW LONG IS DATA STORED?

Google Analytics is currently retaining information from this website up to 14 years.

If you choose to leave a comment the comments as well as the metadata will remain in place until you request that we erase it. This is to allow us to identify and approve any subsequent comments immediately instead of putting them in a queue for moderation. Administrators of websites can also view and modify the information. If you provide personal information via an email form (such as email address and name) it will be saved for customer service purposes up to the point that you request it to be deleted. We don’t utilize the information you provide to us or provide through contact forms to market.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Our website uses Google Analytics (“GA”) to monitor our visitors and their interactions. Google is a Third Party Data Processor. We utilize this information to count the number of users who visit our site. This allows us to better discern which pages users browse and the way they navigate our website pages. GA tracks data, including your geographic location, your device, browser and operating system however, none of it can be used to identify you personally. Check out Google’s privacy policies for more details on the way they manage and store your personal information. You can read it here https://privacy.google.com/businesses/compliance/. Anyone who wants more information about their personal information and the ways it is stored by Google Analytics, can contact Google.

We may utilize the data we receive from you whenever you visit our website and fill out forms, or make use of some other features of the website for the purposes of:

  • Allow us to provide the kind of products and services in which you are the most at.* To enhance our website and user experience to better serve you.* To enable us to assist you by responding to your customers’ service requests.

    * To manage an event, promotion survey, or any other site feature.

    * To send regular emails about products and services.

Dobiva LLC will disclose your personal information without prior notification, only when required under the law, or in the honest belief that the action is required in order to (a) comply with the laws or conform to legal requirements that is served by itscarwash.com; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Dobiva LLC; and, (c) take action in urgent situations to safeguard the safety of itscarwash.com users of itscarwash.com or the general public.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We protect the personal data you provide us from unauthorised access and use, as well as disclosure. We have taken reasonable technical and organizational measures to safeguard the personal data you provide us from loss or theft and from unauthorized access, use, modification or disclosure. We employ Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to guard your personal information and ensure that it’s secure and safe. However there is a risk that it is important to remember that the Internet can be an insecure platform and we cannot ensure that third-party hackers are unable to thwart these security measures or misuse your personal data for unintentional reasons. We do not request any personal information from you to access our website. If you decide to provide us with any of your personal details or data via email, the transmission of this information is at the risk of you.

DO WE USE ‘COOKIES’?

Yes. Cookies are tiny files that websites or their service provider downloads to your computer’s hard drive via the Web browser (if you permit) which allows the service provider’s or site’s systems to recognize your browser and record and store certain data. They can be used to assist us in understanding your preferences based on prior or current activities on the site and help us offer you more efficient services.

When you visit this site when you first arrive you will be offered the choice for you to take cookies.

If you decide you’re not a fan of cookies, you’ll be able to modify your browser’s settings, even after you’ve accepted cookies.

Cookies set by the site you’re browsing are often known as “first party cookies,” however, cookies that are placed by other companies are called “third party cookies”. You can erase the cookies at any time by changing the settings of your browser. As a stand-alone entity, cookies are not able to identify any individual. Cookies only recognize the browser. If an individual does not choose to sign up on our website for example, by leaving comments, they remain anonymous on our website.

If you visit our website an outside party could install a variety of “third party cookies” in your browser. Certain Cookies will be utilized when you utilize specific features or set certain preferences. Other cookies will be used continuously. Third-party businesses including analytics firms and ad network companies, typically utilize cookies to collect data about users in an anonymous manner.

Cookies in no way allows us access to your personal computer or any information that is sensitive about you, except the data you decide to share with us.

Affiliate/advertising links placed on this Website also use cookies. If you click on the link, you agree the “your” actions will be monitored.

If you do not want that this happens, do not use any link you find on this website.

To find out more about cookies please visit: www.allaboutcookies.org or see www.youronlinechoices.eu which contains further information about behavioural advertising and online privacy.

WE USE COOKIES TO:

  • Learn and save preferences of users to be used again.* Keep track of ads.• Compile aggregate data on the site’s traffic and interactions to provide more user-friendly and efficient tools in the near future. We could also utilize trusted third-party services to collect this data on our behalf.

You can choose to either accept or deny cookies. Most software will automatically allow cookies however you are able to alter your browser settings to reject cookies if you would like. You can set it to make your computer alert you every when a cookie is delivered, or decide to block all cookies. You can do this by changing the settings of your web internet browser (such like Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer) settings. Every browser is different, so make sure to look through the Help menu in your browser to find out how to alter your cookies.

SOCIAL MEDIA COOKIES

Our website can allow you to connect to social media sites including Facebook (facebook.com), Disqus (disqus.com), Twitter (twitter.com), YouTube (youtube.com) etc. (“Social Media”). These Social Media may collect your IP address as well as the page you’re on our website. They could set a cookie to allow your Social Media to function properly. You might be offered the option through such Social Media to post information regarding your activities on our site and your personal profile on their Social Media network in order to share the information with other members of your network.

They allow you to publish what you’ve done through the Website via social mediaplatforms, including Facebook as well as Twitter. These cookies are not under our control. Refer to their privacy policies of the respective cookies function.

If you’d like to remove the cookies you have installed on your system, consult the support and help section in your web browser for directions for finding the directory or file that contains cookies.

You may also opt-out completely from “third party cookies” by following the guidelines offered by each third-party in its privacy statement.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

The articles on this website may contain the embedded material (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content on other websites performs exactly the same way it would if the visitor had been to the website of the other.

These websites could collect information regarding you, use cookies, add other third-party tracking tools, and track your interactions with embedded content even tracing your movements with the embedded content , if you are logged in to an account and have logged in to the website.

IF USERS DISABLE COOKIES IN THEIR BROWSER:

If you turn off cookies, it turns off certain features that make your website experience more efficient, and certain of our services may not function as they should.

THIRD PARTY DISCLOSURE

We don’t sell or trade or transfer to other individuals your personally identifiable information unless we give you an advance warning. This does not include our website hosting partners or other third parties that assist us in running our website or conducting our business or providing you with services, as provided that those parties are bound to keep the information private. We may also disclose your personal information when we believe that it is necessary to comply with law or to enforce our policies on our website or defend our or other people’s rights, security, or property.

However the non-personally identifiable visitor data could be shared with other entities for advertising, marketing or for other purposes using cookies.

From time to time, communicate with you on behalf of our external business partners regarding a specific product or service that might be interesting to you. In these instances your personal identifiable information (e-mail or name, address or telephone number) will not be disclosed to a third party.

We may share information with trusted partners in order to carry out statistical analyses send you emails and postal mail or to provide assistance to customers. Third parties who are not Dobiva LLC are not allowed to access your personal information , except to offer the services requested by Dobiva LLC, and they are required to protect the privacy of your data.

We can keep track of the websites that our customers visit on itscarwash.com to see which of itscarwash.com services are most well-liked. This information can be used to provide targeted content and advertisements on itscarwash.com and to users whose behaviour indicates interest is high in a specific topic.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

To add more transparency to our privacy policies In addition, we believe it is important to inform you if third-party organizations and companies have the ability to collect and monitor your personal information on our website.

Google and a variety of other websites listed below may track you using “this Site” as we make use of their services to track social media usage, analysis, behavioral tracking and infrastructure-related purposes.

Google is a participant with the NIA opt-out program. You can click this page to not be monitored through Google or Google properties like Google Plus.

You may also visit the following websites to read their privacy policies as well as how they monitor individuals on the internet:

Our website contains links to other sites that we do not have control. We are not accountable for information privacy practices or policies of any other websites that you decide to hyperlink from this site. We advise users to read the privacy policies on those other websites to be aware of how they gather the information they collect, use and share with you. personal information.

We may also offer third-party products or services on our site. These sites from third parties have their own privacy policies. Therefore, we are not responsible or obligation for the content and actions of these linked websites. We do, however, strive to safeguard the security of our website and would appreciate any feedback regarding these websites.

Third party links can make use of cookies. These cookies (if employed) will be downloaded when they click their ad banners on our site or go to their sites.

GOOGLE

We utilize Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google as a third-party vendor, utilizes cookies to display advertisements on our website. The use by Google of the DoubleClick cookie allows it to display ads to our customers according to their visits to our website and other websites that are on the Internet. Users are able to opt-out from the usage of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertisements by going to Ads Settings.

Google’s advertising policies can be summarized by the Google’s Advertising Principles. They were put in place to create a positive experience for its users. You can learn more at https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We, as well as third-party vendors like Google utilize first-party cookies (such such as Google Analytics cookies) as well as third-party cookies (such such as those from the DoubleClick cookies) or any other identifiers of third-party vendors together to gather data about the user’s interactions with ads as well as other ad-related functions in relation to our site.

GA uses cookies. More information about them are available in Google’s Developer Guides. By disabling cookies in your Internet browser will block GA to track any aspect of your visits to the pages on the website.

It is possible to learn more about the ways that Google as well as its services (Google Analytics, Adsense, YouTube, etc.) use cookies: https://policies.google.com/technologies/types

WHERE DATA IS SENT AND PROCESSED (THIRD PARTY PROCESSORS)

We make use of Third Party Data Processors to handle personal information for us. The Third Party Data Processors are located within the US and according to our knowledge these companies are EU-U.S Privacy Shield-compliant. The information of European residents that is transferred outside of the European Union is safeguarded to the same standards as if it was stored in Europe.

You can review their privacy policies here:

  • Google
  • Cloudflare

OPTING OUT

Users can choose preferences for the way that Google advertisements you via this Google Ad Settings webpage. Alternately, you can opt out of Google’s advertising by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page, or for a time by using google’s Analytics Opt Out Browser add-on. You can also opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising by going to aboutads.info.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can decide to limit the use or collection of your personal data by following methods:

  • When you are required to fill out an request or contact form on this site you will see a box that says you agree to the fact that the information you provide is only used to communicate with you purposes.
  • If you’ve posted comments or posted voluntarily your personal details on our website You can ask for an export version of the personal information we have on you, as well as any information that you’ve given us. Also, you can ask us to delete any personal information we have regarding you.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

CalOPPA is the only law of a state that requires commercial websites and services online to publish a privacy statement. The law’s scope extends far past California to require any person or company located in the United States (and conceivably the world) who operates websites that collect personally identifiable data from California consumers to display a prominent privacy policy on its site that details the data being collected as well as the individuals who it will be disclosed, and to comply with the policy. Learn more at http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

ACCORDING TO CalOPPA WE AGREE TO THE FOLLOWING:

Our users can browse our website without revealing their identity.

If this privacy statement is approved, we will include a link on our homepage, or at a minimum, on the first page that you visit after logging onto our site.

We have a Privacy Policy link includes the phrase “Privacy” and can be easily found on the webpage mentioned above.

Users will be informed of any privacy policy change:

* On our Privacy Policy Page

Users can alter their personal data:

* By logging into their account

DOES OUR WEBSITE ALLOW THIRD PARTY BEHAVIORAL TRACKING?

It’s important to also note that we also allow third party behavioral tracking by third party.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

In the case of collecting of personal information of children who are under 13 years of age, it is the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) places parents in charge. It is the Federal Trade Commission, the national consumer protection agency implements this COPPA Rule, which spells out the requirements that operators of websites and other online services have to be doing to safeguard children’s privacy online and ensure their safety.

We do not target our marketing to children younger than 13 and we do not collect personal information from children below 13 years old. If you’re under 13 years old please do not visit itscarwash.com.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We are entitled to withdraw or modify our Privacy Policy. Dobiva LLC will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback. Dobiva LLC encourages you to regularly check the Privacy Policy to be informed of the way we safeguard your personal information.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Should you be concerned or have concerns or questions about your rights in relation to the data we may collect from you, regarding this privacy statement, or about your personal data, please reach our team via this page via info@itscarwash.com.

itscarwash.com

DISCLAIMER!

This website provides general information about car wash locations. It is not affiliated with any of the mentioned places or services. All trade names, logos and company names used on itscarwash.com are for identification purposes only. They do not signify endorsement. We have no control over the accuracy and reliability of the information provided by third parties, including search data, directions, and business information. You agree the terms and conditions of itscarwash.com then use it.